Staff Nurse exam questions and answers 2021

STAFF NURSE EXAM QUESTION AND ANSWERS- 2021 IN TEXT/PDF.

               For Recruiting Nurses to work at Hospitals the authorities are conducting Online/Offline Examinations. which consist of 100 Multiple choice questions. The candidates will be selected on the basis of candidates performance in the written test /CAT. Nursing Staff Recruitment Examinations like AIIMS Examination,  RRB Examination,  ESIC Examination will be conducted online now a days, There is a time limit for the examination and there are 4 or 5 options under each questions, you have to choose any one option which best suits the above question. here we published some questions wwhich helps you to prepare upcoming AIIMS Examination,  RRB Examination,  ESIC Examination and more examinations conducted by Government of India or any countries.

Dont Forget to view Latest Nursing Vacancies- Nursing Jobs this month- Click here

Question # 1. Which of the following is an antifungal agent?

(a) Amphotericin B

(b) Adenocine arabinocide

(c) Adriamycin

(d) Amantidine

Question # 2. Submucosal resection is the surgical correction of

(a) Cleft palate

(b) Deviated nasal septum

(c) Aneurism

(d) Glaucoma

Question # 3. The volume of air inhaled with normal respiration is called

(a) Vital capacity

(b) Tidal volume

(c) Inspiratory capacity

(d) Lung capacity

Question # 4. Endoxan is

(a) Adriamycin

(b) Methotrexate

(c) Cyclophosphamide

(d) Mustargen

Question # 5. Stimulation of alpha adrenergic receptor produce

(a) Vasodilation

(b) Increased heart rate

(c) Increased myocardial contraction

(d) Vasoconstriction

AIIMS Exam 2021

Question # 6. Deficiency of clotting factor IX leads to

(a) Hemophilia

(b) Thrombocylopenia

(c) Christmas disease

(d) Thalassemia

Staff Nurse exam questions and answers 2021

Question # 7. Which of the following food contain first class protein

(a) Dhal

(b) Green leafy vegetables

(c) Soyabeans

(d) Cereals

Question # 8. The biparietal diameter of foetal skull is

(a) 9.5 cm (b) 8.2 cm

(c) 10 cm (d) 11.5 cm

Question # 9. Which of the following is a probable sign of pregnancy

(a) Quickening

(b) Palpable foetal parts

 

(c) Palpable fetal movements

(d) Blueing of vagina

AIIMS Nursing Officer Exam-Rrepeated

Question # 10 . Which of the following is definite indication of ceasarean section

(a) Breech presentation

(b) Diabetes mellitus

(c) Moderate preeclampsia

(d) Cephalo pelvic disproportion


Answers for the Above Questions

Question No. 1 Answer Option: A

Question No. 2 Answer Option: B

Question No. 3 Answer Option: B

Question No. 4 Answer Option: C

Question No. 5 Answer Option: D

Question No. 6 Answer Option: C

Question No. 7 Answer Option: C

Question No. 8 Answer Option: A

Question No. 9 Answer Option: D

Question No. 10 Answer Option: D

Click here to view Next 15 Questions( Sl. No. 21-35)

Click here to view Last 15 Questions( Sl. No. 36-50)

Nursing Question Answers- 31,000 Questions

Comments